HOME SUBMISSION REGISTRATION Sign Up

Conference Committees

 

Conference Chair

Zongjin Li, Macau University of Science and Technology, China

Conference Co-Chairs

Nuno Dinis Cortiços, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Paulo Mendonça, University of Minho, Portugal

Program Chairs

Xueyu Pang, China University of Petroleum (East China), China
Andrew Boyd, McGill University, Canada
D.L. Mayta-Ponce, Universidad Católica San Pablo, Peru

Publicity Committee

Gunalaan Vasudevan, Tunku Abdul Rahman University College, Malaysia
Romy Suryaningrat Edwin, Halu Oleo University, Indonesia
Gary Durán, Peruvian University of Applied Science, Peru

Technical Committees

A. N. Ede, Covenant University, Nigeria
ABBOUDI Said, Univ. Bourgogne Franche-Comté, UTBM, France
Abdelhakim Daoui, M'hamed Bougara University of Boumerdes, Algeria
Abdollah Malekjafarian, University College Dublin, Ireland
Andhika Sahadewa, Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia & Indonesian Geotechnical Inztitute, Indonesia
Arash Radman, University of Guilan, Iran
Arun Lukjan, Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya, Thailand
Asoc. Lili Feng, Harbin Engineering University, China
B. Kondraivendhan, S.V. National Institute of Technology, India
Boonchai Sangpetngam, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
Chang-Seon Shon, Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan
Chintalapalli Jyothi, Southern Methodist University (SMU) Texas, USA
Choy Peng Ng, Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia, Malaysia
ChuBin Wan, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Chung-Hao Wu, Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan
D. O. Olukanni, Covenant University, Nigeria
Dariusz Fydrych, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
Faridah Hanim Khairuddin, Universiti Pertahanan Nasional Malaysia, Malaysia
Geecheol Kim, Seoil University, Republic of Korea
Guan-Yu Chen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Haryati Yaacob, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Huamin Li, University at Buffalo, USA
Jaehoon Park, Hallym University, South Korea
Mogrovejo Gutierrez Ruben Esau, Universidad Peruana De Ciencias Aplicadas, Peru
Mohammadreza Vafaei, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Muhammad Abid, Harbin Engineering University, China
Muhammad Jahan, Miami University, USA
Muttaqin Hasan, Syiah Kuala University, Indonesia
Nastassia Sithole, University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Nolan Concha, FEU-Institute of Technology, Philippines
Norhidayah Abdul Hassan, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Panumas Saingam, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
Raja Mohammad Latif, Prince Mohammad Bin Fahd University, Saudi Arabia
Reiza Mukhlis, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Shamontee Aziz, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Bangladesh
Sophia C Alih, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Tetsuya Ohmura, Tokyo City University, Japan
Ting Zhang, Wuxi Taihu University, China
V.C. Bringas-Rodríguez, Universidad Católica San Pablo, Perú
Wan Inn Goh, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia, Malaysia
Xiaosheng Zhang, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China (UESTC), China
Yonghua Zhao, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Youngjun Yun, Hallym University, South Korea
Zhaoyang Ma, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), Saudi Arabia